germany Landespolizei

German Local Police




Helicopters





Organisation News

Five MD902 Delivered To Hungarian Police, 14-Feb-17 : The Hungarian National Police received 5 former German Police MD902 Explorer helicopters to replace an aging Mi-2 fleet

German Police NRW Receives H145, 13-Sep-16 : German state of Nordrhein-Westfalen (NRW) is the second customer to receive the H145 / EC145T2 in police configuration

Baden-Württemberg Polizei Received First H145, 19-Oct-15 : German federal-state police of Baden-Württemberg took delivery of the very first H145 / EC145T2 in police configuration. Is the first of an order of six to be handed over to the launch customer.

    More News ...


Rotary Wing Aircraft Units Login to Edit

Rotary Wing Aircraft UnitCreatedDisband
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Baden-Wurttemberg - Bussard Bussard1965 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Bayern - Edelweiss PHuStBY1971 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Brandenburg - Adebar Adebar1992 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Hessen - Hessen/Ibis PHuStHE1964 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Mecklenburg-Vorpommern - Merlin PMV1999 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Niedersachsen - Lower Saxony Police 1951 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Nordrhein-Westfalen - Hummel NRW1962 --




Organisation Models Login to Edit

ModelDel'dFromTo
  AH H145 / EC145T22015
  EC EC14542002
  EC bk117 2001
  EC as365 dauphin 22001
  Mc.D.D MD902 Explorer20002016
  EC ec1351998
  Mil Mi-2 Hoplite419922003
  MBB bk1171987
  MBB bo10519782006
  SNIA alouette iii19721979
  SNIA gazelle19721990
  SNIA alouette ii19641985
  Bell 4719621964


Latest News

H160’s Third Prototype Gets Carbon Design Livery

Six New Airbus Helicopters for Philippines in 2017

Eight More AW139 for Italian Customs and Coast Guard

HAL Invite Private Partners for ALH Civil Dhruv

Vietnam’s VNH South Honored Its Customers

Exercise Dark Dune 2017-II

Royal Navy’s HMS Queen Elizabeth Commissioned

Able to Overhaul Tucson Police Bell 206s

Sponsors

Viewpoint

Saxon


Promote Your Services Here




facebook     twitter     google     linkedin

Sponsored by
Viewpoint Saxon

Promote Here







Flying a helicopter
Helicopter stories
Accidents
Acronyms
Jobs new
Airliners
Airshows
Future helicopters
For Sale
Contact


Database

47275 serials
20244 photos
4017 heliports



facebook     twitter     google     linkedin