• Helicopter books
  • Books
  • Helicopter patches
  • Patches
  • Oil & Gas
  • Wind Energy
  • Urban air mobility
  • HH-60W
  • Marine One
  • Model kits
  • Model Kits
  • peru Policia Nacional del Peru

    PNP - Peruvian National Police







    News


    Fifth and Final EC145 to Peru National Police, 13-Nov-14 : National Police of Peru (Policia Nacional del Peru, PNP) received 5th and last EC145 helicopter. 14 pilots and 20 technicians engaged in an operational exchange with the French Gendarmerie.

    National Police of Peru receives its first EC145, 05-Nov-13 : The Peruvian Interior Ministry has received the first of four twin-engine Eurocopter EC145 helicopters that are set to modernize the fleet of the National Police of Peru.




    Model Types

    Login to Edit

    ModelDel'dFromTo
      EC EC1452013
      Robinson R4422010
      Kaman K-MAX220012008
      MBB Bk11751998
      MBB Bo10551990
      Bell 2051989



    List of Aircraft

    Login to Edit

    ModelC/NBuiltID
    K-MAX A94-0028 2000? : US Department of State as N357KA from 27Mar01; to Peruvian Natio ...
    K-MAX A94-0032 2001N361KA : Peruvian National Police as N361KA 2002-2008 ?
    47G-3 3388 PNP-100 : Policia Nacional del Peru, ex OB-T-1009, GC-100; preserved
    47G-3 6572 PNP-100 : Policia Nacional del Peru, ex N1361X, FP-102; preserved ?
    Bo105LS 2020 1988PNP-114 : Peru National Police 1990
    Bo105LS 2021 1988PNP-115 : Peru National Police; w/o 18jul90 at Lima. 4 fatalities
    Bo105LS 2022 1988PNP-116 : Peru National Police 1991
    Bo105LS 2023 PNP-117 : Peru National Police 1991
    Bo105LS 2025 PNP-118 : Peru National Police 1991
    Bk117B-1 7202 PNP-119 : Peru National Police, ex N8192M; w/o 09jan04 near Buenavista Baja ...
    Bk117B-1 7210 PNP-120 : Peru National Police, ex N8194Q
    Bk117B-1 7151 PNP-121 : Peru National Police 1998; w/o 28jun01 near Moquegua. 3 fatalitie ...
    Bk117B-1 7180 PNP-122 : Peru National Police 1998
    Bk117A-3 7085 PNP-123 : Peru National Police Mar98
    EC145 9616 PNP-127 : Peru National Police, test serial D-HADB
    EC145 9619 PNP-128 : Peru National Police, test serial D-HMBE
    EC145 9623 PNP-129 : Peru National Police, test serial D-HADF
    EC145 9612 2013PNP-130 : Peru National Police, test serial D-HADP
    EC145 9645 PNP-131 : Peru National Police d/d Nov14, test serial D-HBTA
    UH-1D Iroquois 4020 PNP-303 : Peru National Police 1993, 2004 rtn USA scr
    UH-1H Iroquois 10804 PNP-332 : Policia Nacional, to Colombia
    UH-1H Iroquois 13263 PNP-356 : Huey II type; w/o near Puno, San Gabán. 5 missing

    22 Construction Numbers in this organisation found



    share     facebook     twitter     linkedin