• Helicopter books
  • Helicopter patches
  • Patches
  • HH-60W
  • Books
  • Urban air mobility
  • Army FARA
  • Marine One
  • Model kits
  • Kits
  • HH-101
  • Shop Amazon





  • united kingdom Royal Fleet Auxiliary

    Royal Fleet Auxiliary


    List of ships

    Login to Edit

    Filter:    
    Helicopter Carrier Engadine class 119671989
    Helicopter Carrier Argus class 11982--
    Landing Ship/Platform Dock Round Table class 719642008
    Landing Ship/Platform Dock Bay class 42006--
    Support Ship Canadian Fort class 119471967
    Support Ship Early Tide class 119551962
    Support Ship Somersby class 219571976
    Support Ship Retainer class 219551979
    Support Ship Improved Tide class 219631991
    Support Ship Ness class 319661983
    Support Ship OL class 319652000
    Support Ship Regent class 219671997
    Support Ship Rover class 51969--
    Support Ship Fort I class (1978) 31978--
    Support Ship Diligence class 11982--
    Support Ship Reliant class (1983) 119831986
    Support Ship Fort II class (1992) 21993--
    Support Ship Point class 62003--
    Support Ship Wave class 22003--
    Support Ship Tide class 42017--


    Shipyards


    Shipyards. 2nd hand not included YearsShips
    Not specify check1978 - 19822
    UK Harland and Wolff, Belfast 1955 - 20045
    UK Kvaerner (Govan), Govan 1964 - 20074
    UK Swan Hunter, Wallsend 1965 - 200710
    UK BAE Systems (Vickers), 20031
    UK Alexander Stephen, 19672
    UK Scott Lithgow (Greenock), Greenock 1955 - 19794
    DE FSG Shipbuilders, 2003 - 20044
    UK Hawthorn Leslie, Hebburn 1963 - 197010
    UK Robb Caledon (Leith), Leith 19671
    SE Oresundsvarvet AB, 19821
    KR Daewoo Shipbuilding Marine Engineering, Geoje-Daero 20194
    PL Stocznia Gdanska, 19831
    UK James Laing, Deptford 19571
    CA West Coast Shipbuilders, 19471



    Classes


        Derivatives / Succeeded by Filter:    
    FS River (Batch 2) class
    CVS Queen Elizabeth class
    AO Galatea class
    AO Patricia class
    1936 AO Protector class
    1940 C Crown Colony class
    1940         Fiji class
    1940 CV Illustrious class
    1944         Implacable class
    1942 FF River (RN Group II) class
    1943 CV Nairana class
    1943 L LST(3) class
    1949         india Magar class
    1944 CV Colossus class
    1948         Majestic class
    1965         AO Triumph class
    1945 H Lofoten class
    1967         Engadine class
    1987                 Argus class
    1948 DD Later Battle class
    1950 FF Type 15 class
    1951 CV Audacious class
    1952 DD Daring class
    1962         DDG County class
    1953 CV Centaur class
    1954         Modified Centaur class
    1959         Improved Centaur class
    1954 AO Vidal class
    1955 AO Early Tide class
    1957 AO Somersby class
    1957 AO Retainer class
    1957 FF Type 61 Salisbury class
    1959 C Tiger class
    1968         H Tiger conversion class
    1960 FF Type 12 Rothesay class
    1962         south africa President class
    1961 FF Type 81 Tribal class
    1984         indonesia Khristina Tiyahahu Class
    1963 FF Leander class
    1966         new zealand Leander class
    1967         netherlands Van Speijk class
    1976                 netherlands Van Speijk modernized class
    1986                         indonesia Ahmad Yani class
    1967         Leander (mod) class
    1983                 india Godavari class
    2000                         india Brahmhaputra class
    1968         Broad Beam Leander class
    1972                 india Nilgiri class
    1972         Ikara Leander class
    1974         chile Condell class
    1979         Exocet Leander class
    1980         Seawolf Leander class
    1983         Towed Array Exocet Leander class
    1963 AO Improved Tide class
    1965         OL class
    2003                 Wave class
    1964 AO Ness class
    1981         usa Sirius class
    1964 L Round Table class
    1981         australia Modified Round Table class
    1987         india Magar (1987) class
    1965 L Fearless class
    2003         Albion class
    1965 AO Hecla class
    1967 AO Abdiel class
    1967 AO Endurance (1967)
    1967 AO Regent class
    1969 AO Rover class
    1973 DDG Type 82 Bristol class
    1975         Type 42 (Batch 1 and 2) class
    1977                 argentina Hercules class
    2004                         LCC argentina Hercules class
    1980                 Type 42 (Batch 3)
    1974 FF Type 21 Amazon class
    1978 AO Fort I class (1978)
    1992         Fort II class (1992)
    1979 FF Type 22 (Batch 1) Broadsword class
    1983         Type 22 (Batch 2) Boxer class
    1988                 Type 22 (Batch 3) Cornwall class
    2004                 romania Regele Ferdinand class
    1995         brazil Greenhalgh class
    1980 CVS Invincible class
    1981 FS Castle class patrol vessel
    1984 AO Challenger class
    1989 FF Type 23 Duke class
    1991 AW Polar Circle class
    1997 AO Scott class
    1998 LH Ocean class
    2000 FS Triton class
    2003 AO Echo class
    2003 FS River class
    2007         Modified River class
                    Port of Spain class
    2012                         brazil Amazonas class
                                    River (Batch 2) class
    2013                 thailand Modified River class
    2003 AO Point class
    2006 L Bay class
    2009 DDG Type 45 Daring class
    2011 AO Protector (2011) class
    2012 AO Tide class
    2019 AO RRS Sir David Attenborough
    2022 FF Type 26 class


    Equipment and Weapons

    Login to Edit


    engines Naval Engine diesel 1955--
    engines Naval Engine diesel - Paxman A12YHAXZ 19671997
    engines Naval Engine diesel - SEMT Pielstick 1969--
    engines Naval Engine electric motors 2003--
    engines Naval Engine steam turbines 19631991
    engines Naval Engine diesel - Wärtsilä VASA32 2003--
    artillery Naval Gun Mark 44 6 barrelled 7.62mm mingun 2006--
    artillery Naval Gun Oerlikon 20mm Mk.7 cannon 1969--
    artillery Naval Gun Oerlikon 30mm cannon 2006--
    artillery Naval Gun single 20 mm 1965--
    artillery Naval Gun single 30 mm 2003--
    artillery Naval Gun single 40 mm 19671997
    artillery Close-In Weapon System CIWS Phalanx 20 mm 1993--
    artillery Chaff and decoys Corvus chaff launcher 1965--
    artillery Chaff and decoys Seagnat 1993--
    artillery Chaff and decoys towed decoy Type 182 1993--
    electronics Naval Radar navigation radar Type 1006 1982--
    electronics Naval Radar surface and low level air search radar Type 994 1982--



    share     facebook     twitter     linkedin