germany Landespolizei

German Local Police





Helicopters


News


Five MD902 Delivered To Hungarian Police, 14-Feb-17 : The Hungarian National Police received 5 former German Police MD902 Explorer helicopters to replace an aging Mi-2 fleet

German Police NRW Receives H145, 13-Sep-16 : German state of Nordrhein-Westfalen (NRW) is the second customer to receive the H145 / EC145T2 in police configuration

Baden-Württemberg Polizei Received First H145, 19-Oct-15 : German federal-state police of Baden-Württemberg took delivery of the very first H145 / EC145T2 in police configuration. Is the first of an order of six to be handed over to the launch customer.

    More News ...


List of Units

Login to Edit

Rotary Wing Aircraft UnitCreatedDisband
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Baden-Wurttemberg - Bussard Bussard1965 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Bayern - Edelweiss PHuStBY1971 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Brandenburg - Adebar Adebar1992 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Hessen - Hessen/Ibis PHuStHE1964 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Mecklenburg-Vorpommern - Merlin PMV1999 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Niedersachsen - Lower Saxony Police 1951 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Nordrhein-Westfalen - Hummel NRW1962 --




Model Types

Login to Edit

ModelDel'dFromTo
  AH H145 / EC145T22015
  EC EC14542002
  EC bk117 2001
  EC as365 dauphin 22001
  Mc.D.D MD902 Explorer20002016
  EC ec1351998
  Mil Mi-2 Hoplite419922003
  MBB bk1171987
  MBB bo10519782006
  SNIA alouette iii19721979
  SNIA gazelle19721990
  SNIA alouette ii19641985
  Bell 4719621964


Latest News


S.A.F.E. Structure Unveils Engine CAN All-In-One

Garmin G500H TXi Displays for R44 and R66

Kopter Gets Design Organization Approval from EASA

Bell 206/407 Simulator at Heli-Expo 2018

FlightSafety Completes Expansion at Columbus, Ohio

PPG Heated Windshield for Bell 525

H160 in Las Vegas for Heli Expo 2018

H145 Handed Over to Midlands Air Ambulance

Sponsors

Viewpoint

Saxon


Promote Your Services Here




share facebook     twitter     google     linkedin

Sponsored by
Viewpoint Saxon

Promote Here