• Helicopter books
  • Helicopter patches
  • Patches
  • HH-60W
  • Books
  • Urban air mobility
  • Army FARA
  • Marine One
  • Model kits
  • Kits
  • HH-101
  • Shop Amazon
  • germany Landespolizei

    German Local Police





    Helicopters



    List of Units

    Login to Edit

    Rotary Wing Aircraft UnitCreatedDisband
        Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Baden-Wurttemberg - Baden-Wurttemberg Police Bussard1965 --
        Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Bayern - Bavaria Police Edelweiss1971 --
        Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Berlin - Berlin Police Pirol Berlin1992 --
        Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Brandenburg - Brandenburg Police Adebar1992 --
        Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Hamburg - Hamburg Police Libelle1964 --
        Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Hessen - Hesse Police Ibis1964 --
        Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Mecklenburg-Vorpommern - Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Police Merlin1999 --
        Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Niedersachsen - Lower Saxony Police Phoenix1951 --
        Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Nordrhein-Westfalen - North Rhine-Westphalia Police Hummel1962 --
        Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Rheinland-Pfalz - Rhineland-Palatinate Police Sperber? --
        Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Sachsen - Saxony Police Passat? --
        Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Sachsen-Anhalt - Saxony-Anhalt Police Ikarus1992 --
        Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Thüringen - Thuringia Police Erfurt? --




    Model Types

    Login to Edit

    ModelDel'dFromTo
      AH H145 / EC145T22015
      AH ec1352015
      EC EC1452002
      EC Bk117 2001
      EC AS365 Dauphin 22001
      Mc.D.D MD902 Explorer2000??
      EC EC1351998
      Mil Mi-2 Hoplite419922003
      MBB Bk1171987
      SNIA Alouette III19721979
      SNIA Gazelle19721990
      MBB Bo10519712006
      SNIA Alouette II19641985
      Bell 4719621964



    share     facebook     twitter     linkedin