germany Landespolizei

German Local Police





Helicopters


News


Trakka Searchlight for German Police EC135, 08-Mar-19 : #Searchlight ESG, Elektroniksystem and Logistik GmbH, has selected the TrakkaBeam TLX Searchlight for the German Police EC135

ESG Upgrades Rheinland-Pfalz Polizei EC135, 22-Feb-18 : Germany’ Rhineland-Palatinate´s Police 2 EC135P2+ were upgraded with the ESG Elektroniksystem PTANG mission managment workstation

Five MD902 Delivered To Hungarian Police, 14-Feb-17 : The Hungarian National Police received 5 former German Police MD902 Explorer helicopters to replace an aging Mi-2 fleet

    More News ...



List of Units

Login to Edit

Rotary Wing Aircraft UnitCreatedDisband
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Baden-Wurttemberg - Bussard Bussard1965 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Bayern - Edelweiss PHuStBY1971 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Brandenburg - Adebar Adebar1992 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Hessen - Hessen/Ibis PHuStHE1964 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Mecklenburg-Vorpommern - Merlin PMV1999 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Niedersachsen - Lower Saxony Police 1951 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Nordrhein-Westfalen - Hummel NRW1962 --
    Polizei-Hubschrauberstaffel Rheinland-Pfalz - Rhineland-Palatinate ? --




Model Types

Login to Edit

ModelDel'dFromTo
  AH H145 / EC145T22015
  AH ec1352015
  EC EC14542002
  EC Bk117 2001
  EC AS365 Dauphin 22001
  Mc.D.D MD902 Explorer2000??
  EC EC1351998
  Mil Mi-2 Hoplite419922003
  MBB Bk1171987
  MBB Bo10519782006
  SNIA Alouette III19721979
  SNIA Gazelle19721990
  SNIA Alouette II19641985
  Bell 4719621964



share     facebook     twitter     linkedin