spain Ejercito del Aire

EdA - Spanish Air Force




Helicopters

ejercito del aire





Organisation News

Spanish Air Force Received Its First H215, 04-Oct-16 : Spanish Air Force took receipt of its first H215 in a ceremony held at the Airbus Helicopters plant in Albacete

Moron Airbase Celebrates 75 years, 31-May-15 : Thousands of people flocked to the flightline of Morón Air Base, Spain, as the Ala 11th, Spanish Air Force welcomed them to attend an open house May 30-31.

15 EC120B Colibri Trainers for Spanish Air Force, 22-Feb-00 : Spain ordered 15 Eurocopter EC120B trainer helicopters. To be delivered between July 2000 and and June 2001.



Rotary Wing Aircraft Units Login to Edit

Rotary Wing Aircraft UnitCreatedDisband
    Escuadron 402 - 402 squadron 1975 --
    Escuadron 781 - 781 squadron 1960 --
    Escuadron 782 - 782 squadron         Patru,1980 --
    Escuadron 783 - 783 squadron 1980 1990
    Escuadron 801 - 801 squadron 1954 --
    Escuadron 802 - 802 squadron 1955 --
    Escuadron 803 - 803 squadron 1954 --




Locations for this Org Login to Edit

Base / HeliportUnits on this Location
   Cuatro VientosEscuadron 402 1975/now
Escuadron 803 1971/now
   GandoEscuadron 802 1955/now
   Granada - ArmillaEscuadron 781
Escuadron 782 1980/now
Patrulla ASPA 2003/now
   Son San JuanEscuadron 801 1954/now


Organisation Models Login to Edit

ModelDel'dFromTo
  NHI NH90 TTH2019
  AH H215 / AS332C1e / AS332L1e32016
  EC super puma/cougar22005
  EC EC120B152000
  Sikorsky S-76C81991
  SNIA as332 super puma 181981
  SNIA alouette ii319791985
  Hughes 269C / 3001719782001
  Bell UH-1H Iroquois719741993
  SNIA sa330 puma91973
  SNIA alouette iii1219732000
  Agusta ab2051419661991
  Westland whirlwind419631970
  Agusta ab471619621991
  Bell 472519601990
  Hiller 360319581970
  Sikorsky s-55 H-191319541981


Latest News

Upgraded MD902 Delivered to CoxHealth

Indra Working on Simulator for Spanish NH90

Two Additional H225 for South Korea Firefighters

Thai Aviation Services Implemented WinAir 7

AC312E Completes Plateau Tests

Russian Helicopters at Milipol 2017

First AW101 Delivered to Norway

GE Begins Production of T408 Engine for CH-53K

Sponsors

Viewpoint

Saxon


Promote Your Services Here




facebook     twitter     google     linkedin

Sponsored by
Viewpoint Saxon

Promote Here







Flying a helicopter
Helicopter stories
Accidents
Acronyms
Jobs new
Airliners
Airshows
Future helicopters
For Sale
Contact


Database

47210 serials
20110 photos
4008 heliports



facebook     twitter     google     linkedin