steam turbines

Naval Engine
engines



Used by

Login to Edit

   
1936UK Support Ship Protector class2
1940UK Aircraft Carrier Illustrious class3
1944UK Aircraft Carrier Colossus class2
1950UK Frigate Type 15 class2
1951UK Aircraft Carrier Audacious class4
1952US Guided-Missile Cruiser Boston class4
1953UK Aircraft Carrier Centaur class2
1953US Destroyer Mitscher class2
1953ES Destroyer Audaz class2
1954NL Destroyer Holland class2
1954US Frigate Dealey class1
1955US Aircraft Carrier Forrestal class4
1955CA Destroyer St. Laurent class2
1956JP Frigate Akebono class2
1956NL Destroyer Friesland class2
1956JP Destroyer Harukaze class2
1957IT Frigate Centauro class2
1958JP Destroyer Murasame 1958 class2
1958US Guided-Missile Cruiser Galveston class4
1958IT Destroyer Impetuoso class2
1958CA Destroyer Restigouche class2
1958JP Destroyer Ayanami class2
1958US Guided-Missile Cruiser Albany class4
1959US Guided-Missile Cruiser Providence class4
1960ES Destroyer Oquendo class2
1960US Guided-Missile Destroyer Coontz class2
1960CL Destroyer Almirante class2
1960US Guided-Missile Destroyer Charles F. Adams class2
1960JP Destroyer Akizuki class2
1961US Frigate Bronstein class1
1961US Assault Carrier Iwo Jima class1
1962CA Destroyer Mackenzie class2
1962US Guided-Missile Cruiser Leahy class2
1962US Landing Ship/Platform Dock Raleigh class2
1962UK Guided-Missile Destroyer County class2
1963IT Guided-Missile Destroyer Impavido class2
1963US Support Ship Mars class1
1963CA Support Ship Provider class2
1963UK Support Ship Improved Tide class2
1964US Frigate Garcia class1
1964DE Destroyer Type 101 Hamburg class2
1964FR Helicopter Carrier Jeanne d Arc class2
1964US Support Ship Sacramento class2
1964US Guided-Missile Cruiser Belknap class2
1964IT Guided-Missile Cruiser Andrea Doria class2
1964CA Destroyer Annapolis class2
1965UK Landing Ship/Platform Dock Fearless class2
1965JP Guided-Missile Destroyer Amatsukaze class2
1965US Frigate Knox class1
1966PT Frigate Pereira da Silva class2
1966NO Frigate Oslo class2
1966US Guided-Missile Frigate Brooke class1
1967JP Destroyer Takatsuki class2
1967US Support Ship Samuel Gompers class1
1967FR Guided-Missile Destroyer Suffren class4
1968US Support Ship Kilauea class2
1969CA Support Ship Protecteur class1
1969IT Helicopter Carrier Vittorio Veneto class2
1969US Support Ship Wichita class2
1972FR Guided-Missile Cruiser Colbert mod class2
1972IT Guided-Missile Destroyer Audace class2
1973JP Helicopter Carrier Haruna class2
1973ES Guided-Missile Frigate Baleares class1
1973UK Guided-Missile Destroyer Type 82 Bristol class2
1973FR Destroyer F65 Aconit class1
1974FR Destroyer F67 Tourville class2
1975RU Aircraft Carrier V STOL Kiev (Project 1143 Krechyet) class4
1976US Assault Carrier Tarawa class2
1976JP Guided-Missile Destroyer Tachikaze class2
1980US Support Ship Yellowstone class1
1981US Support Ship Cimarron class1
1989US Assault Carrier Wasp class2


In Service

Login to Edit

   
UK Royal Navy
FR French Navy
CA Canadian Armed Forces
AU Royal Australian Navy
NL Royal Netherlands Navy
AR Argentine Navy
BR Brazilian Navy
US United States Naval Aviation
ES Spanish Navy
PE Peruvian Navy
UY Uruguayan Navy
CO Colombian Navy
JP Japanese Navy
IT Italian Navy
GR Hellenic Navy
CL Chilean Navy
MX Mexican Navy
PK Pakistan Navy
UK Royal Fleet Auxiliary
DE German Navy
EG Egyptian Navy
TR Turkish Navy
PT Portuguese Navy
NO Royal Norwegian Navy
RU Russian Navy

Latest News


CAE 700MR Simulator for Military Helicopter Training

First Flight for All US Navy Crew in Osprey

Mexico’s President-Elect to Cancel MH-60R Order

Ukraine Signed Order for 55 Airbus Helicopters

Bell 505 Accessory Offerings

CAE Joins Chinook Team for German Competition

AeroStretcher Gets EASA STC for H135 / EC135

First Flight of Second Marineflieger Sea Lion


facebook     twitter     google     linkedin